Quick Links

Useful Links

Extra Curricular Timetables

 

We have an exciting array of Extra Curricular Activities for our students.

If you would like further information on any of the clubs, please speak to the Head of Department or simply come along and join in!

 

Extra Curricular Activities 

PE (from February - April)

 

Click here to view the PE Extra Curricular Timetable

 

Year 7

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

Library Club

3pm – 4pm

Computing Club

L15 - lunchtime

Music - School Band

F10 - 3pm -4pm

Choir Practice

L22 - lunchtime

 

 

Art & IT Club

L15 – 12.45pm – 1.10pm

Drama Club

L6 – 3pm – 4pm

 

 

 

Architectural 3D Design and Modelling

L15 – 3pm – 4pm

(after Oct half term)

 

 

 

 

 

Year 8

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Science – Homework Club

C16 - lunchtime

Creative Textile Club 

D2 and D3 -  3pm – 4pm

Music - Vocal band 

F9 - lunchtime

Music - School Band

F10 - 3pm -4pm

Comic Book Club

F4 - lunchtime

 

Amazon App Competition

F18 - 3.15pm – 4pm

Drama Club

F7 – 3pm – 4pm

Student Senate

F4 - lunchtime

 

 

Psych Lab

G3 - lunchtime

Board Games Club

B7 – lunchtime – all years

Cyber Discovery/Drone Racing

F17 – 3.15pm – 4pm

 

Art Club

F13 – Break and lunchtime

 

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

 

Teen Book Club

Library - lunchtime

 

 

 

 

Writing Club

F31 – 3pm – 4pm

 

 

 

 

Rubiks Cube Club

B13 – lunchtime – all years

 

 

 

 

Year 9

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Science – Homework Club

C16 - lunchtime

Psych Lab

G3 - Lunchtime

Music - Vocal band

F9 - lunchtime

Music - School Band

F10 - 3pm -4pm

Comic Book Club

F4 - lunchtime

 

Teen Book Club

Library - lunchtime

Drama Club

F7 – 3pm – 4pm

Student Senate

F4 - lunchtime

 

 

Writing Club

F31 – 3pm – 4pm

DofE Bronze Group

C7 – 3pm – 4pm

Cyber Discovery/Drone Racing

F17 – 3.15pm – 4pm

 

Art Club

F13 – Break

Art Club

F13 – Break, Lunchtime and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 – lunchtime

 

Rubiks Cube Club

B13 – lunchtime – all years

Board Games Club

B7 – lunchtime – all years

 

 

   

Year 10

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

Rubiks Cube Club

B13 – lunchtime – all years

Music - Vocal band

F9 - lunchtime

Music - School Band

F10 - 3pm -4pm

Comic Book Club

F4 - lunchtime

 

Silver DofE

A1 – 3pm – 4pm

Drama Club

F7 – 3pm – 4pm

Design Technology & Food

Coursework catch up

D Block – 3pm – 4pm

Design Technology & Food

Coursework catch up

D Block – lunchtime and

After School 3om – 4pm

 

YA Book Club

Library - lunchtime

Design Technology & Food

Coursework catch up

D Block – lunchtime

Student Senate

F4 - lunchtime

 

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

Art Club

F13 – Break

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break, Lunchtime and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

 

 

Board Games Club

B7 – lunchtime all years

Geography Worldwise Quiz

C7 – 3pm – 4pm

 

 

 

 

Cyber Discovery/Drone Racing

F17 – 3.15pm – 4pm

 

 

 

 

Psychology

G3 - lunchtime

 

  

Year 11

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

 

Music - Vocal band

F9 - lunchtime

Music - School Band

F10 - 3pm -4pm

Comic Book Club

F4 - lunchtime

 

Young Adult Book Club

Library - lunchtime

Drama Club

F7 – 3pm – 4pm

Design Technology & Food

Coursework catch up

D Block –  3pm -4pm

Design Technology & Food

Coursework catch up

D Block – lunchtime and

After School 3pm – 4pm

 

Silver DofE Catchup

A1 – 3pm – 4pm

Design Technology & Food

Coursework catch up

D Block – lunchtime

Silver DofE Catchup

A1 – 3pm – 4pm

RS GCSE Revision Class

F1/F2 3pm – 3.30pm

 

 

Rubiks Cube Club

B13 – lunchtime – all years

Science Revision Classes

C block – 3pm – 4pm

Cyber Discovery/Drone Racing

F17 – 3.15pm – 4pm

 

Art Club

F13 – Break

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break, Lunchtime and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break and

After School 3pm – 4pm

Art Club

F13 – Break, Lunchtime and

After School 3pm – 4pm

French & German GCSE Revision Classes

B3/B4 3pm – 4pm

 

French & German GCSE Revision Classes

B3/B4 3pm – 4pm

French & German GCSE Revision Classes

B3/B4 3pm – 4pm

 

GCSE RS Drop in Clinic

F1/F2 - lunchtime

GCSE RS Drop in Clinic

F1/F2 - lunchtime

GCSE RS Drop in Clinic

F1/F2 - lunchtime

GCSE RS Drop in Clinic

F1/F2 - lunchtime

GCSE RS Drop in Clinic

F1/F2 – lunchtime

 

 

Social Sciences Intervention

E1 – 3pm – 4pm

Student Senate

F4 - lunchtime

 

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

MFL Music & Film Club

B3 & B4 - lunchtime

 

 

Board Games Club

B7- lunchtime – all years

Psychology

G3 - lunchtime

 

 

 

 

Maths Revision

B block all rooms – 3pm – 4pm